Nimble Hill Winery & Brewery??
[…] However, since your brewery would plan to operate a brewery pub pursuant to a GP license rather than a restaurant, hotel or retail dispenser license, this provision is not applicable and a territorial agreement is not required.

Lastly, please be advised that any malt or brewed beverages sold within the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania must be registered with the Board. Section 445 of the Liquor Code provides:

No brand or brands of malt or brewed beverages shall be offered, sold or delivered to any trade buyer within this Commonwealth unless the manufacturer thereof shall first submit an application in the form and manner prescribed by the board for the registration of the said brand or brands of malt beverages, together with an annual filing fee not to exceed twenty-five dollars ($25) for each brand registration requested. In the event an out-of-State or foreign manufacturer of malt or brewed beverages has granted franchise rights to any person for the sale and distribution of its brand products but which person is not licensed to sell and distribute the same in this Commonwealth, said such person shall nevertheless be required to register the involved brand before offering the same for sale in Pennsylvania. It is further conditioned that the person holding such franchise rights shall, together with its application for brand registration, file with the board copies of all agreements between it and the Pennsylvania importing distributor appointed by such person to sell and distribute the brands of malt or brewed beverages as provided by sections 431 and 492. Such agreement shall contain the manufacturer's consent and approval to the appointment of the Pennsylvania importing distributor and the rights conferred thereunder.

[47 P.S. § 4-445].

Please note that a GP licensee is required to register any malt or brewed beverage that it produces for public sale regardless of whether such malt or brewed beverages are produced solely for on-premises consumption.