Nimble Hill Winery & Brewery??
[…] In-state licensed manufacturers of malt or brewed beverages may choose to function as their own primary distributor or name a distributor or importing distributor as the primary or original supplier of their product. [47 P.S. § 4-431(b)]. Therefore, as the holder of a G license, Nimble Hill’s brewery entity would be permitted to distribute its own malt or brewed beverages and territorial agreements would not be necessary.

Please be advised that there are limited circumstances in which the holder of a G license is not able to self-distribute the malt or brewed beverages that it produces. Section 446(4) provides the “holder of a brewery license who receives a hotel liquor license, a restaurant liquor license or a malt or brewed beverages retail license to operate a brewery pub shall not sell directly to any person licensed by this act, except if any malt or brewed beverage is to be distributed in this Commonwealth it shall be only through specific importing distributors who shall have first been given distributing rights for such products in designated geographical areas through the distribution system required for out-of-State manufacturers under section 431(b)….” [47 P.S. § 4-446(4)]. However, since your brewery would plan to operate a brewery pub pursuant to a GP license rather than a restaurant, hotel or retail dispenser license, this provision is not applicable and a territorial agreement is not required.